Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy is related to the www.giovannimotta.it site, hereinafter referred to as the "Site" managed and operated by MEGABORG SRL.

1. Why this warning

This is an information that is rendered, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code on the protection of personal data, to those who interact in general with the "Site".

The information is also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, gathered in the Group established by art. Article 29 of Directive 95/46 / EC adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some of the minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the modalities, times and nature of the information that processors should provide to users when these They link to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

2. Types of data processed

The owner of the treatment makes known that following the inclusion of his own information on this site or by authenticating to any web services, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

2.1 Cookie

2.1.1 Purpose of using cookies

The Site uses some cookies to make its services simple to navigate and to efficiently enjoy web pages. Cookies are also used to improve the service rendered to users, making it more effective and / or enabling certain features.

2.1.2 Cookies used

The Site uses two types of cookies: authentication session cookies (online and reserved areas), load balancing, and third-party or third-party cookies (Google Analytics).

Session cookies

- Session cookies, essential for managing authentication to on-line services and restricted areas. The use of such cookies (which are not persistently stored on the user's computer and is eliminated when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers needed to allow secure and efficient browsing of the site.

- Load balancing session cookies to optimize website performance by reducing page loading times.

Disabling these cookies does not allow the use of part of the on-line services.

Third party cookies:

- Third party cookies are set up by a domain other than that visited by the user. If a user visits a site and a different company sends the information by exploiting that site, there are third-party cookies.

Analytical / Monitoring (third-party) Cookies

The Website uses the Google Analytics service of Google, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "Google") to generate statistics on the use of the web portal; Google Analytics uses cookies (not third-party) that do not store personal data. Information from cookies on the use of the website by users (including IP addresses) will be transmitted by the user's browser to Google, based at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States, and deposited at The servers of the company itself.

By using the Site, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the above mentioned terms and conditions.

According to the terms of service in effect, Google will use this information, as a sole proprietor of the treatment, to track and examine the use of the website, to compile site activity reports for use by the site's operators and to provide others Services related to the activities of the website, how to connect (mobile, pc, browser used, etc.) and how to search and reach the portal pages. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties refer the above information to Google. Google will not associate IP addresses with any other data held by Google.

To consult Google's privacy policy regarding Google Analytics, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

To learn about Google's privacy policies, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

Facebook:

The site also uses third-party plug-ins provided by Facebook's social networking service, owned and operated by the Facebook, Inc. corporation. These plug-ins can make use of their own cookies, so please refer to the specific information page: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

We can use Facebook's "Like Box" plugin to help us market our business using Facebook's social network. The plugin detects whether you have given a "like" to our pages and / or content and uses this information to submit either a "Like" button or "You liked this" with other various details associated with Facebook. If you are not logged in to Facebook, no cookies should be created. If you are connected to Facebook, the plugin creates and / or updates a number of third-party cookies. The plugin also uses JavaScript "localStorage", creating a key-value pair called "FB_templateDataResponse". We would like to use the convenience plugin for our visitors, and on the grounds that Facebook adheres to its data usage policy - seehttp: //www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ for more information.

Monitoring cookies can be disabled without any consequences on portal navigation: To disable them, see the "How to disable cookies using the browser configuration (opt-out)" section.

2.1.3 Third Party Web Sites and Services

The Site may contain links to other websites that have their own Privacy Statement. The data controller does not respond to the methodology used to use the data from those sites.

2.1.4 How to disable cookies:

You can deny consent to using cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser.

Below are links explaining how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers (for other browsers that are eventually used, we suggest searching for this option in the software help).

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/internet-explor...

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=...

Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/Gestione dei ...

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/en/cookies.htm...

Apple Safari: http://www.apple.com/privacy/use-of-cookies/

To disable only Google Analytics cookies

Alternatively, you can only disable Google Analytics cookies by using the opt-out add-on provided by Google for your primary browsers.

To clear cookies already stored on the terminal

Even if permission to use third-party cookies is revoked, prior to this revocation cookies could have been stored on the user's terminal. For technical reasons, you can not delete such cookies, but your browser allows them to be deleted from your privacy settings. Browser options contain the "Clear browsing data" option that can be used to delete cookies, site data, and plug-ins.

2.2 Data on telematic traffic

Computer systems and software procedures for the operation of the Site acquire, during their normal course of business, some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols or is used to improve the quality of the service offered.

These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified stakeholders, but which by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations, allow users to identify.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the status of server response (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. The provision of data is mandatory. These data are retained for six months, unless otherwise provided by current legislation.

This data is used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the correct functioning of the computer systems. The data may also be used for the determination of liability in the event of hypothetical cybercrime or in the event of damage to the University or to third parties. These data are processed in accordance with the provisions of D.R. 271/2009 Annex B art. 14 and may be communicated to the Judicial Authority in the case of investigations, inspections, etc.

2.3 Voluntarily provided by the user

Optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails, messages or any type of communications addressed to this portal involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender or any other personal data that will be used to respond to the requests. It is ensured that such treatment will be based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of privacy as set out in Legislative Decree 196/03.

Synthesis Information Specifications will be progressively reported or displayed on site sites tailor made for special services on request.

3. The Holder of the Treatment

The Owner of the data covered by this notice is:

MEGABORG SRL

Based in Piazza del Porto, 24 - 37124 Verona (VR) - ITALY

T. +39 045 8890036 - T. +39 045 8899154

info@megaborg.com

LOVE AGAIN sostiene Save the Children

Sign up for our mailing list

Privacy
I agree with the terms: Privacy policy